×

Personal data will be collected and processed by the Dental Softonly to the extend permitted by the General Regulation (UE) 2016/679 on the individuals protection regarding the processing of personal data and of the free movement of such data (GDPR).

Terms within the meaning of General Regulation (UE) 2016/679:

“personal data” means any informations relating to an identified or identifiable individual (“person concerned”); an individual identifiable is a person who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in special by references to an identification element, such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier, one or more specific factors, his own physical identity, physiological, genetic, psychic, economics, cultural or social.

“processing” means any operation or set of operation performed upon personal data, or the set of personal data with or without the use of automatic means, such as collection, registration, organization, structuring, storing, adaptation or modification, extracting, consulting, extracting, using, disclosure by transmission, dissemination or making available in any other way, alignment or combination, restriction, erasure or destruction.

“restricting processing” means the marking of stored personal data, with the aim of limiting their future processing.

“keyboarder”means the individual or entity, the public authority, agency or another authority which, alone or together with others, sets goals and means of personal data processing; when the purposes and processing means are determined by the Union law or national law, keyboarder or the specific criteria for his nomination, may be laid in Union law or in national law.

“authorized person by the keyboarder”means the individual or entity, the public authority agency or other authority which processing the personal data on behalf of the operators.

“third person”means the individual or entity, the public authority. agency or another authority than the person concerned, keyboarder, authorized person by the keyboarder and persons who, under the direct authority of keyboarder or an authorized person by the keyboarder are authorized to processing personal data.

“consent”of person concerned means any manifestation of free will, specifies, informed, and devoid by ambiguity of the person concerned through which this accepts, through a statement or an action without equivocation, a personal data concerning to be processed.

Dental Soft, process the personal data collected, under completion and execution of contracts with the clients, in order to achieve the legitimate interest, in the relation with the purposes mentioned above, an in other situation, in accordance with clients permission.

The purpose of collecting data are:

  • Commercial activities, to promote products and services, marketing, advertising, mass media, administrative, development, market research, statistic, tracking and monitoring the sales and consumer behavior.
  • Evaluation of products and services offered.
  • Informing user/ clients concerning of account situation.
  • Informing user/ clients concerning evolution and orders status.
  • Ensuring measures of necessary security.

By reading Policy for protection of personal data and rules of personal data protection, you acknowledge that you are guaranteed the rights stipulated by GDPR, respectively:

  • Right to information transparency, to communication, and ways for exerting your rights.
  • Right to information and access to your personal data.
  • Right to rectification and right to deleting data.
  • Right to restricting processing
  • Right to data portability
  • Right to opposition and to not be subjected to automated individual decision-making.
  • Right to address the Supervisory Authority (ANSPDCP) in the event of a breach of your duty garanteed by the legislation regarding protection of personal data.

To exercise the above mentioned right, or for any question regarding how your data are used, or some from your dates are incorrect, you can address to the e-mail: dpo@dentalsoft.ro

In your request, please mentioned if you want the information to be communicated to a certain address (postal or e-mail), or through a courier service, to ensure that you will received your personal information. Please, keep in mind that before to grant any such request, we reserve the right to verify your identity, to ensure that the request originated came of your side. Also, it is acknowledged the right to address to justice for any breach of your rights regarding personal data processing.

The information you provide us will be used and stored, only for the purpose for which you have provided, to administer, to support, to assess our services, including to prevent breaches of security system, and for law compliance, and our contractual terms.

In this sense, Dental Soft will store your data in accordance with Data Retention Policy, who regulates default deadlines and well documented for various categories of personal data, depending on the specifics operations requiring. Much more, Dental Soft ensure that personal data are adequate, relevant and limited to what is necessary for the purpose in which they are processed, and also ensure that the period for which personal data is stored is limited, and at fulfillment of deadlines, personal data will not be processed for these purposed.

Dental Soft can provide your personal data to other company with which it is in partnership relations, but only in the based of an commitment of confidentiality on their part, through guarantees this data are keep safe, and that provision of such personal data are made in accordance with the legislation in force, as follows: courier services providers, banking services, other company that we can develop joint programs, biding market of our product and market, Dental Soft personal authorized, that acting in limits and goals sets by Dental Soft, in accordance with the conditions from present Policy.

Regulation of personal data protection:
We are processing your personal data (data related to orders and transactions, identification data, data that you provide to us or we received under the law or a contract, to be able with the purpose to be able to delivery products or services)- in general for the supply good or services, to interact with you, to transmit, with your consent, details about the work, our products and promotions.

Processing of your personal data is held:
a) For the concluding purpose and execution of a contract that you sign with us, the settlement of complaints and requests from customer including aspects of orders, as delivering, billing, return products, settlement of potential litigation in front of the courts, recovering receivables.
b)For to comply a legal obligation, including, but without to limited to communications or reporting authorities, institutions or agencies of stat or competent government:
c)Based or your permission, for the following purposes:
1)newsletter, direct mailing activities, offering products and services, publicity.
2)processing of your data, with special character processed in accordance with Art. 9, paragraph (2), GDPR, indispensable in order to supply goods and services.

Categories of recipients to which you can send personal data collected:

  • state authorities (inclusive but without limited to the fiscal authorities, consumer protection authorities, the competent state organs in criminal matters, etc) as a result of the legal obligations of the operator.
  • suppliers directly/ indirectly involved in the provision of good and services (ex. developers of IT services, etc).
  • provides of marketing services, marketing research, customer satisfaction studies, and another similar services.
  • courts or arbitral, notaries, lawyers, legal executives, office and authorized translators, other authorized services:

Personal data transfer to a country located outside the European Public Area:
Dental Soft may transfer personal data to the other companies located to the other companies located outside of European Public Area. For such transfer, Dental Soft has taken a series of measures to ensure an adequate level of protection for individuals, similar to that offer by the European Legislation. Among this measures are found acquiring standard contractual clauses agreed at European level. Among this measures are found acquiring of standard contractual clauses agreed at European level.

Storage of personal data:
Your personal data will be processed for at last the duration of close contract validity, as well as after, during the execution of contractual obligations required by any of the parties. The personal data will be stored as long as required for the purposed mentioned above, or a period of time provided by legal provisions, in accordance with our internal policy concerning the retention of data.
If you are agree with the processing of marketing, personal data collected will be stored until you will inform us  to withdraw of consent for this purpose.

With the entry into force of GDPR, in your customer capacity, you have the following rights: 

Right to information and access:
You have the right to communicate, upon request, if your personal data are processed and if so, you have the right to request to access them. You have the right to get a copy of your personal data processed.

Right to rectification:
You have the right to get from us rectify of your incorrect personal data and you can complete the incomplete data, anytime you consider it necessary.

“Right to be forgotten” or right to delete:
You have the right, according to the law, to request us to delete your personal data.

Right to restrict: 
You have the right to request restrictions on the processing of personal data. In this case, data can be marked and can be processed by us only in certain purposes.

Right to withdraw the consent:
The consent can be withdraw in any moment, when processing of personal data, which will concern, was made based on your consent.

Right to processing restriction:
Assume the right to request and to obtain the restriction of personal data processing, which will concern, in certain circumstances, such as(i) you contesting data accuracy, during the period what it would allow accuracy verification of those data (ii), your data has been processed illegally, and you refuse their deletion, requiring their use restriction.

Right to data portability:
You have the right to receive your personal data, that you have provided to us, in structured, common format, and that can be identified by machines, and you have the right to send such informations to the other entity, with no objection from our side.

Right to opposition:
You have the right to oppose anytime, to processing by us at your personal data, especially for direct marketing purpose. You can request to not longer process  your personal data in our legitimate interest. If you have and exercise the right to oppose, we will not process your personal data in that purpose. The exercising this right doesn’t entail costs. This right can be invalidated especially if  your personal data processing is necessary for the formalities relating to close a contract or for fulfillment of a contract already relating.

Right to file a complaint to us and/or the competent authorities regarding the data protection- National Authority for supervisory of personal data processing (ANSPDCP)- www.dataprotection.ro

Right to address to justice:
You will be able to exercise the rights mentioned above from an application in written form, dated and signed, prior to:
Simplio Software Solutions, headquarters in 20 Burla Vasile, District 6, Bucharest, or by e-mail: dpo@dentalsoft.ro 

With the entry into force of GDPR, in his operator capacity, the provider has the following rights and obligations:

Data processing:
The operator will process personal data in equal mode, fair and transparent towards the targeted person.

Data collection:
The operator will collect personal data for determined purposes, explicit and legitimate, subsequently aren’t allowed the processing in a incompatible way with those purposes.

Clarity of the date:
The operator shall ensure that personal data are adequate, relevant and limited to what is necessary in relation to the purposes in which they are processed.

Data retention:
The operator will keep data in a form that allows  the targeted persons identification, for a period that does not exceed the necessary period to fulfillment the purpose in which they are processed.

Data security:
The operator guarantees that personal data is processed in a manner that ensures the security of data, including protection against unauthorized or unlawful processing , against loss, destruction or accidental damage.

Technical and organizational measures:
The operator undertakes to implement technical and organizational measures to ensure and to be able to demonstrate that the processing is performed in accordance with the Regulation on the protection of personal data reviewing and actively updating these measures. Technical and organizational measures must be design to ensure that they are processed only personal data that they are necessary for each specific purpose of processing.

Monitoring data processing operations:
The operator undertakes to keep records of their processing activities under its responsibility, to cooperate with the supervisory authority and to its disposal upon request these obvious, to be able to be used for the purpose of monitoring processing operations concerned. In order to ensure a fair and transparent processing, the operator undertakes to use appropriate mathematical or statistical procedures for creating profiles, to implement appropriate technical and organizational measures.

Third person:
The operator shall ensure that persons authorized to process personal data have committed to respect your privacy or have a proper confidentiality obligation basis.

The parties agree that the supervisory authority is the National Authority agreed to monitor the Processing of Personal data.

Copyrighted.com Registered & Protected